Hlj.Com - Info hlj.com

hlj.com receives about 15,600 unique visitors and 80,652 (5.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $518.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $341,967.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hlj.com is ranked number 25,040 in the world and 0.00312% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.222.209.17.

About - hlj.com

HobbyLink Japan brings the world's finest hobby kits, figures and toys direct from Japan to you, with low prices, wide selection and great service!
How did hlj.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hlj.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
468,000
Daily Pageviews:
80,652 (5.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,040 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00312% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.5%36.6%11580
Canada 5.6%7.5%7336
Japan 4.8%2.2%35095
United Kingdom 4.4%4.3%16987
Australia 3.7%3.9%7851
Singapore 3.5%4.0%3151
Chile 2.8%4.4%2890
Mexico 2.5%1.6%12698
Spain 2.4%2.0%20892
Malaysia 2.4%2.2%5143
Russian Federation 2.3%2.2%33309
France 2.1%2.7%29371
Italy 2.0%1.8%27035
Hong Kong 1.7%1.1%8395
Brazil 1.5%1.8%27495
Thailand 1.5%1.1%8701
Indonesia 1.4%1.1%16704
Ireland 1.2%0.5%8939
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.4%34838
Philippines 1.1%0.7%8222
Sweden 1.0%1.3%12124
India 1.0%0.9%77758
Portugal 0.9%2.6%8069
Poland 0.8%1.3%29861
Belgium 0.8%0.6%19149
New Zealand 0.8%1.0%4543
Argentina 0.7%1.0%17017
Taiwan 0.7%0.3%30223
Switzerland 0.7%0.9%14631
Germany 0.6%0.3%140021
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%35658
South Africa 0.6%0.7%20838
Peru 0.5%0.5%9322

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hlj.com
97.80%84.27%4.1
secure.hlj.com
13.16%14.53%5.3
support.hlj.com
2.14%0.96%2.1
static.hlj.com
0.38%0.09%1
pages.hlj.com
0.31%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hlj.com
Domain:
  hlj.com
Rank:
  35,943
Organic Keywords:
  73,920
Organic Traffic:
  47,360
Organic Cost:
  $20,115.00
Adwords Keywords:
  84
Adwords Traffic:
  1,598
Adwords Cost:
  $583.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,687
Total Backlinks:
  439,575
Follow Links:
  417,577
Nofollow Links:
  21,998
Referring Domains:
  2,309
Referring IPs:
  2,306

How socially engaged is hlj.com?

Facebook:
  25,262
Google +:
  38
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  42,956
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much hlj.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$518.76
Monthly Revenue:
$15,562.80
Yearly Revenue:
$189,347.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 29,519$338.58
Canada 6,049$42.40
Australia 3,145$23.69
United Kingdom 3,468$21.61
France 2,178$10.23
Singapore 3,226$9.65
New Zealand 807$6.06
Japan 1,774$5.68
Sweden 1,048$5.58
Malaysia 1,774$5.38
Italy 1,452$5.07
Portugal 2,097$4.57
Switzerland 726$4.41
Chile 3,549$3.62
Russian Federation 1,774$3.60
Hong Kong 887$3.06
Brazil 1,452$2.57
South Africa 565$2.49
Belgium 484$2.39
Thailand 887$2.22
Netherlands 403$2.05
Ireland 403$2.00
Poland 1,048$1.90
Spain 1,613$1.79
Mexico 1,290$1.25
Germany 242$1.17
India 726$1.16
Indonesia 887$1.09
Argentina 807$0.96
Philippines 565$0.91
Korea, Republic of 323$0.75
Taiwan 242$0.46
Peru 403$0.43

How much money do hlj.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$95.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,860.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$34,805.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,578
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
407,333
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,955,884
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,313$60.94
Canada 1,512$10.60
Australia 629$4.74
United Kingdom 555$3.46
Singapore 936$2.80
Sweden 294$1.56
New Zealand 194$1.45
France 240$1.13
Portugal 440$0.96
Italy 247$0.86
Switzerland 131$0.79
Ireland 157$0.78
Indonesia 515$0.63
Poland 346$0.63
Chile 461$0.47
Malaysia 142$0.43
Netherlands 69$0.35
Spain 306$0.34
Germany 70$0.34
India 203$0.33
Hong Kong 89$0.31
Belgium 58$0.29
Russian Federation 106$0.22
Japan 53$0.17
Brazil 87$0.15
Argentina 113$0.13
Thailand 53$0.13
Mexico 116$0.11
Taiwan 39$0.07
Philippines 40$0.06
South Africa 11$0.05
Peru 40$0.04
Korea, Republic of 13$0.03

How much is hlj.com worth?

Website Value:
$341,967.65

Where is hlj.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.222.209.17
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.222.209.17

How fast does hlj.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1996 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Anime/Models and Figures

What sites are related to hlj.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sat, 06 May 2017 19:33:44 GMT
Location: https://hlj.com/
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 178
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Cache-Control: max-age=86400
Date: Sat, 06 May 2017 19:40:10 GMT
Expires: Sun, 07 May 2017 19:40:10 GMT
Server: nginx
Age: 2
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 e7cd2a6dba84b8f01078edc2b3cd48e6.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: LX9O-1wQZPlXpF27WG59--ojPikJ0WkibFDFtkbjRtAHrhjvqmVogg==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 60
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 60
SOA 900
Mname ns-335.awsdns-41.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 13.32.240.97 60
A 13.32.240.103 60
A 13.32.240.122 60
A 13.32.240.106 60
A 13.32.240.89 60
A 13.32.240.158 60
A 13.32.240.202 60
A 13.32.240.250 60
NS ns-540.awsdns-03.net 3600
NS ns-1193.awsdns-21.org 3600
NS ns-2005.awsdns-58.co.uk 3600
NS ns-335.awsdns-41.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-10-09
Domain Age:
20 years 11 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: HLJ.COM
Domain ID: 65360_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-08T00:56:03Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-10-08T04:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134204864
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134204864
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134204864
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134204864
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134204864
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134204864
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-540.AWSDNS-03.NET
Name Server: NS-335.AWSDNS-41.COM
Name Server: NS-1193.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-2005.AWSDNS-58.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-08T00:56:03Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
+1.8667316556
https://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HLJ.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS-1193.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-2005.AWSDNS-58.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-335.AWSDNS-41.COM
Name Server: NS-540.AWSDNS-03.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-aug-2015
Creation Date: 09-oct-1996
Expiration Date: 08-oct-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 06 May 2017 19:38:45 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hlj.com widget